All-Day Breakfast
Breakfast BowlBEST SELLERGF
Two cage-free eggs made your way, home fries, cheddar, peppers, pico de gallo, avocado, sour cream and chipotle aioli
Add: turkey bacon $2.95 · beef bacon $3.95 · chicken $3.95 · philly steak $3.95
$16.95Breakfast BurritoNEWVegetarian
Two scrambled eggs, potatoes, cheddar, peppers, onions, tomatoes, avocado and chipotle aioli
Add: turkey bacon $2.95 · beef bacon $3.95 · grilled chicken $3.95 · GF +$1.95
$15.95Avocado ToastVegetarian
Two slices of sourdough, smashed avocado, sun-dried tomatoes, onions, za'atar seasoning, microgreens
Add cage-free eggs $3.95
$13.95Classic BreakfastBEST SELLER
Two cage-free eggs your way, pancake or waffle, turkey or beef bacon, home fries or seasonal fruit
$16.95Surfside Croissant
Two cage-free eggs, cheddar, side of beef or turkey bacon
$15.95English BreakfastNEW
Two cage-free eggs made your way, two chicken sausages, vegetarian beans, potatoes, tomato, side of sourdough
$15.95Veggie Omelette
Three cage-free eggs, cheddar, spinach, sautéed peppers, onions, sourdough, side of home fries
$15.95Western Omelette
Three cage-free eggs, beef or turkey bacon, cheddar, peppers, onions, sourdough, side of home fries
$15.95
Gluten-free options available on request.
Brunch Pancakes & More
French Toast FlightBEST SELLER
Three flavors, fresh fruit on top: Biscoff, Chocolate, Lemon Curd
$16.95S'mores Pancakes
Two golden s'mores pancakes, marshmallow bites, chocolate drizzle, graham cracker crumble
$14.95Biscoff Pancakes
Two pancakes, cream cheese mousse, biscoff spread, biscoff cookies
$14.95Blueberry Pancakes
Two blueberry pancakes, cream cheese mousse, blueberry drizzle
$14.95Pancake FlightBEST SELLER
Can't choose? Try all three with unique toppings: Lotus Biscoff, S'mores, Blueberry
$15.95Waffle or Pancake Stack
Two plain waffles or pancakes
Add whip cream and berries $1.95
$12.95Signature AçaíVegetarianVeganGF
Organic raw açaí, vegan GF granola, strawberries, blueberries, banana, chia seeds, organic peanut or almond butter
$15.95Chicken and Waffle
Plain waffle, fried chicken, powdered sugar
$15.95Wild Salmon BagelNEW
Plain or everything bagel, whipped cream cheese, wild smoked salmon, cucumber, pickled red onion, capers, dill, tzatziki, lemon wedge
$16.95
Served all day.
Sandwiches & Burgers
Chipotle Chicken SandwichNEWBEST SELLER
Grilled chicken, sourdough, swiss cheese, beef bacon, tomato, pickled onion, chipotle sauce
$16.95Malibu Club
Turkey ham, turkey bacon, sourdough, swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli, side of fries or salad
$16.95Caprese Panini
Sourdough, arugula, tomato, mozzarella, pesto, balsamic glaze, side of fries or salad
$15.95Philly Cheesesteak
Hoagie, thinly sliced steak, cheddar cheese, mayo, peppers, onions, side of fries or salad
$16.95Crispy Chicken Wrap
Spinach tortilla, fried chicken, tomato, cheddar, lettuce, choice of dressing (caesar, buffalo, ranch, sweet and spicy), side of salad or fries
Add: GF tortilla +$1.95
$16.95Sol Burger
1/2 lb beef patty, brioche bun, lettuce, tomato, onions, Sol sauce, side of french fries
$16.95Veggie BurgerNEWVegetarian
House-made black bean patty, brioche bun, lettuce, pineapple pico de gallo, avocado, onions, sweet & spicy Sol sauce, side of french fries
$16.95
Gluten-free bread and wraps available upon request.
Signature Bowls
Chicken BowlBEST SELLERGF
Antibiotic-free chicken, cilantro jasmine rice, organic greens, carrots, cucumbers, tomatoes, roasted peppers, sweet chili sauce
$19.95Mediterranean BowlGF
Organic house-made falafel, roasted vegetable couscous, organic greens, onions, hummus, tzatziki, garlic aioli
$18.95Ahi Tuna BowlNEW
Raw wild tuna, cilantro jasmine rice, roasted sweet potato, pickled ginger, seaweed salad, cucumber, pineapple, furikake, ponzu yuzu sauce
$19.95
Salad Bowls
Cobb SaladGF
Antibiotic-free chicken, turkey bacon, cage-free egg, organic greens, crumbled blue cheese, cucumbers, tomatoes, side of blue cheese dressing
$16.95Thai Almond SaladGF
Antibiotic-free chicken, basil, napa cabbage, organic greens, edamame, mandarin orange, red bell pepper, carrot, scallion, sesame seed, Thai Almond dressing
$16.95
Kids Menu
Kid's Nuggets
$10.95Kid's Combo
Two scrambled cage-free eggs, chicken sausage, mini pancake, side of fruit cup
$12.95
Add-Ons
Sides
French fries · Home fries · Tater tots
$5Tater Tots
$5Protein
Grilled chicken · Chicken sausage · Beef or turkey bacon
$6Beef Bacon
$6Fresh Options
Salad · Fruit cup
$5
Specialty Coffee
12 oz $7.95 · 16 oz $8.95
Banana Bread LatteNEW
Organic espresso, choice of milk, home-made banana syrup
Iced: topped with banana/vanilla cold foam
Tiramisu Latte
Organic espresso, choice of milk, chocolate, tiramisu, cocoa powder
Cardamom Latte
Organic espresso, choice of milk, dates, organic cardamom
Pumpkin Biscoff LatteNEW
Organic espresso, choice of milk, pumpkin, biscoff cookie butter
Iced: topped with pumpkin cold foam
Dubai Chocolate Latte
Organic espresso, choice of milk, organic pistachio, organic coconut
Pecan Pie LatteNEW
Organic espresso, choice of milk, butter pecan, butterscotch
Iced: topped with vanilla cold foam
Traditional Coffee
12 oz / 16 oz
Latte
$5.95 / $6.95Cappuccino
$5.95 / $6.95Americano
$5.95 / $6.95Cold Brew
$5.95 / $6.95Pumpkin Campfire Cold Brew
$6.95 / $7.95Frappuccino
S'mores, Mocha, or Caramel +1
$7.95 / $8.95Flat White
$4.95Cortado
$4.95House Coffee
$4.95Double Shot Espresso
$4.95
Seasonal Coffee Flight
Coffee Flight
Seasonal, limited. A flight of four mini lattes: Pecan Pie, Tiramisu, Pumpkin Biscoff, Banana Bread. Cafe only.
$15.95
Organic Matcha
12 oz / 16 oz
Matcha Latte
Stone-ground organic matcha, choice of milk, hot or iced
$6.95 / $7.95Pumpkin Cloud Matcha LatteNEWIced
Organic matcha, choice of milk, pumpkin, white chocolate
$7.95 / $8.95Pecan Pie Matcha LatteNEW
Organic matcha, choice of milk, butterscotch, butter pecan
$7.95 / $8.95Banana Bread Matcha LatteNEW
Organic matcha, choice of milk, home-made banana bread
$7.95 / $8.95Tiramisu Matcha LatteNEW
Stone-ground organic matcha, choice of milk, tiramisu
$7.95 / $8.95Ube Matcha Latte
Ube, stone-ground organic matcha, choice of milk, hot or iced
$7.95 / $8.95Matcha FlightNEW
Seasonal, limited. A flight of four mini matcha lattes: Pumpkin Cloud, Banana Bread, Tiramisu, Pecan Pie. Cafe only.
$15.95
Non Coffee
12 oz / 16 oz
Spiced Chai Latte
$6.95 / $7.95Pumpkin Cloud Chai LatteNEW
Spiced chai, choice of milk, pumpkin, cinnamon dust
Iced: topped with pumpkin cold foam
$7.95 / $8.95Hot Chocolate
$5.95 / $6.95Artisanal Hot Tea
$5.95 / $6.95Organic Juice
Orange, Apple, or Mango
$5.95 / $6.95Organic Lemonade
Lavender, Peach, Strawberry, or Lemon
$5.95 / $6.95
Mocktails
Mar AzulNEW
Blueberry, sprite, butterfly pea tea
$9.95Pink Pacific
Sparkling rose lemonade, organic raspberry, mint
$9.95Blue Lagoon
Organic mango juice, sprite, lemon, mint, curacao
$9.95
Wellness Smoothies
20 oz
Laguna BeachNEW
Strawberry, banana, avocado, dates, almond milk
$11.95Coconut CloudNEW
Pineapple, banana, avocado, almond butter, blue spirulina, vanilla protein, coconut milk
$11.95Cocoa CabanaNEW
Banana, vanilla protein, cocoa powder, dates, peanut butter, almond milk
$11.95
Go deeper: breakfast in Cary, brunch in Cary, lunch in Cary, specialty coffee in Cary, organic matcha lattes, and açaí bowls and smoothies.
Hosting an event? See the full catering menu.
Ready to Order?
Breakfast & lunch served all day. Order online for pickup or dine in at Waverly Place, Cary.